Institute for Outdoor Learning > Community > Specialism > Bushcraft > FBC Certificate Holders
 | Search
Foundational Bushcraft Certificate Holders

Bushcraft Competency Certificate and

Foundational Bushcraft Competency Certificate Award Holders

Whats involved in achieving this Certificate?

Bushcraft Competency Certificate 

  • Rachel Harding -
    Broomheath Plantation Bushcraft Academy

  • Simon Harding -
    Broomheath Plantation Bushcraft Academy

  • Ben Mayho
  • Craig Fordham
  • Pete Codd
  • Jacqui Codd
  • Nick Winder -
    Tirabad Residential Centre

 
  • Paul Wryill
  • Paul Wood
  • Bob Spencer


Foundational Bushcraft Competency Certificate 

  • David Shaylor - Lasham Woodland Training Centre
  • Sarah Robertshaw – Step Out Therapy and Training
  • Richard Mason
  • Stacey Allsopp
  • Scott Murray
  • Brett Selby
  • Simon Fowler
  • Adam Logan
  • John Kelly
  • Karen Crockett
  • Jason Ingamells
  • Barry Clegg
  • Graham Couling - Polaris Wilderness Adventure
  • Matt Jackson
  • Ross Wallace
  • James Linford
  • Ron Lawson
  • Anthony Ward
  • Sean Young
  • Chris Bourne - Pegasus Outdoor Ventures
  • Brenda Bourne - Pegasus Outdoor Ventures
  • Alan Wright
  • Greg Power
  • Ian Moran
  • Dan Burdus
  • James Hewson, Lee Taylor - Mountainwise
  • Peter Marsh - Derwent Pursuits
  • Paul Smith
  • Tom Wigston
  • Peter Carol, Alastair Scott - Pro Adventure Ltd
  • Dominic Frazer, Richard Grad, Peter Huxter - Getwise Project Ltd
  • Veronica Carter
  • Martin Rollin
  • Andy Noble
  • Stephen Cook
  • Brian Bate
  • Jamie Dakota
  • Craig Fordham
  • Dave Crosbie - Tree-ditions
  • Stephen Lock - Bright Minds Bushcraft
  • Christopher Pryke

  • Adam Evans
  • Paul Moseley
  • Jon Tyler
  • Neil Feist
  • Graeme Wardle
  • Andrew Middleton
  • James White - Sunrise Bushcraft
  • Leon Durbin
  • Duncan Baines
  • Charles Brookes
  • Philip Brown - Badger Bushcraft
  • Damian Kidd
  • Nick Gough
  • Tom Humble
  • Dan Whittaker
  • Steve Thomas
  • Alyn English
  • Jenny Archard, Woodland Journeys
  • Hugh Ereth Purves
  • Harry Purves
  • Tom Iggleden
  • Louise Rickard
    Lonepine Coaching
  • Jamie Corry
  • Saul Burton
  • Frazer Davidson
  • Jay Witts
  • Luke Funnell
  • Darren Cannon
  • Mark Parry
  • Ian Cresswell
  • Stephen Onyett
  • James Gilbert
  • Dave Tavner
  • Richard Laverty
  • Mark Gilbert
  • Johanna Norton
  • Mike Cutting
  • Claire Neenan
  • Dave Rylance
  • Lee Oliver
  • Paul Brockman
  • Mark Oriel
  • Urs Harttung
  • Dave Rye
  • David Willis
  • Tony Hemingway
  • Graham Wardle
  • Steven Wardle
  • Andy Senior
  • Neil Myers
  • Bruce Ferguson
  • Matthew Fletcher
  • Jared Hodgson
  • Stephanie Thompson
  • Richard Clarke
  • Phil Brevet
  • Steve Smith
  • Luke Davies
  • Ben Mayho
  • Steve Haden
  • Mark Jackson
  • Chris Hughes

  

Assessors

  • Dave Watson – Woodland Survival Crafts Ltd
  • George Yeomans – Mountain & Bushcraft Ways
  • Kevan Palmer and Jason Ingamells  – Woodland Ways

IOL Approved Providers

IOL Accredited Bushcraft Training

Organisations providing 3 day Bushcraft Competency Skills training

  Accred logo 

Sharp Tools 1 and Sharp Tools 2 : Small Roundwood Construction

Find out how to gain IOL Accredited status for your Bushcraft course.